Elementary School Office

Matt Stueber

Director of

School Ministries

Heather Haniszewski

Admissions Coordinator

Dustin Lappe

Associate Pastor

Erik Borgmeyer

Executive

Business Director

Mandy Fry

Finance Assistant

Amy Lofgren

Media Specialist

Lacy Meinke

School Receptionist

Jo Newman

P.E. Aide/Receptionist

Early Childhood Development Center Team

Rachel Hinze

Early Childhood

Director

Kathy Atterbury

Early Childhood

Administrative Assistant

Sherry Thimijan

Director of Faith

and Family Outreach

Breanna Trauernicht

ECDC Office

Sarah Weishaar

ECDC Nutrition

Julie Guyton

Lead Teacher

Purple Room

Lynnda Piro

Lead Teacher

Purple Room

Sandy Lark

Lead Teacher

Purple Room

Emma Amen

Lead Teacher

Blue Room

Gloria Vieyra

Preschool Aide

Blue Room

Kim Brady

Preschool Aide

Blue Room

Nancy Smith

Lead Teacher

Yellow Room

Lorie Lammle

Preschool Aide

Yellow Room

Ashley Young

Preschool Aide

Purple & Yellow  Room

Cassie Thelen

Master Toddler Teacher

Orange Room

Myiah Weesner

Toddler Aide

Orange Room

Hannah Coleman

ECDC Staff

Keri Hamilton

Lead Teacher

Red Room

Desi Derowitsch

Lead Teacher

Red Room

Beth Kunze

 ECDC Staff

Vanessa Schechinger

ECDC Staff

Elementary Team

Sandy Bangert

Kindergarten Teacher

Alyson McCoy

Kindergarten Teacher

Shannon Meyer

1st Grade Teacher

LeslieAnne Heibel

1st Grade Teacher

Wendy Borcherding

2nd Grade Teacher

Trudi Lappe

2nd Grade Teacher

Amy Schmidt

3rd Grade Teacher

Katie Hille

3rd Grade Teacher

Sarah Kohlhof

4th Grade Teacher

Jackie Glines

5th Grade Teacher

Rochelle Brummer

Music & P.E. Teacher

Michael Werner

5th Grade Band

Garlyn Beeman

Kindergarten Aide

Michelle Eckert

1st Grade Aide

Mandy Fry

2nd Grade Aide

Angie Schaedel

3rd Grade Aide

Traci Badberg

4th Grade Aide

Cheryl Thompson

5th Grade Aide

Ashley Langenberg

Director of

Nutrition Services

Jo Newman

P.E. Aide/Receptionist

Marty Haniszewski

Properties Manager

Church Staff

John Kunze

Senior Pastor

Andy Greer

Vicar

Development Director

Bethany Werner

Children’s Ministries

Dustin Lappe

Associate Pastor

Scott Guenther

Digital Ministries

Marty Hein

Youth Ministries