Elementary Office
Matt Stueber
Director of
School Ministries
Heather Haniszewski
Admissions Coordinator
Dustin Lappe
Associate Pastor
Erik Borgmeyer
Executive
Business Director
Mandy Fry
Finance Assistant
Amy Lofgren
Media Specialist
Lacy Meinke
School Receptionist
Jo Newman
P.E. Aide/Receptionist
Early Childhood Team
Rachel Hinze
Early Childhood
Director
Kathy Atterbury
Early Childhood
Administrative Assistant
Sherry Thimijan
Director of Faith
and Family Outreach
Cassie Thelen
Assistant Director
Lead Teacher
Toddler Orange Room
Katie Borcherding
Lead Teacher
Toddler Green Room
Melanie Stubblefield
Teacher Assistant
Toddler Green Room
Amy Bannon
Teacher Assistant
Toddler Orange Room
April Cooper
Teacher
Toddler Orange Room
Allie Heins
Lead Teacher
Toddler Red Room
Brianna Lammle
Teacher Assistant
Toddler Red Room
Shannon Ore
Lead Teacher
Toddler Yellow Room
Sooze Skov
Teacher Assistant
Toddler Yellow Room
Jim Kirk
ECDC Flex Teacher
& End of Day Lead
Sarah Weishaar
ECDC Nutrition
Ashley Heckman
Flex Teacher
Toddler & Preschool
Keri Hamilton
Lead Teacher
Preschool Blue Room
Gloria Vieyra
Teacher Assistant
Preschool Blue Room
Nancy Smith
Lead Teacher
Preschool Yellow Room
Lorie Lammle
Teacher Assistant
Preschool Yellow Room
Ashley Young
Lead Teacher
Red Room
Lani Swanson
Teacher Assistant
Preschool Red Room
Julie Guyton
Lead Teacher
Preschool Purple Room
Kylie Bangert
Lead Teacher
Preschool Purple Room
Desi Derowitsch
Lead Teacher
Preschool Orange Room
Emma Amen
Lead Teacher
Preschool Green Room
Lynnda Piro
Assistant Teacher
Preschool
Sandy Lark
Assistant Teacher
Preschool
Kim Brady
Teacher Assistant
Preschool
Jackson Loos
Extended Day
Elementary
Brady Hinze
Extended Day
Elementary
Elementary Team
Sandy Bangert
Kindergarten Teacher
Alyson McCoy
Kindergarten Teacher
Shannon Meyer
1st Grade Teacher
LeslieAnne Heibel
1st Grade Teacher
Wendy Borcherding
2nd Grade Teacher
Trudi Lappe
2nd Grade Teacher
Amy Schmidt
3rd Grade Teacher
Katie Hille
3rd Grade Teacher
Sarah Kohlhof
4th Grade Teacher
Matthew Wiltse
4th Grade Teacher
Jackie Glines
5th Grade Teacher
Rochelle Brummer
Music & P.E. Teacher
Garlyn Beeman
Kindergarten Aide
Michelle Eckert
1st Grade Aide
Mandy Fry
2nd Grade Aide
Angie Schaedel
3rd Grade Aide
Bev Cram
4th Grade Aide
Kendy Konecky
5th Grade Aide
Ashley Langenberg
Director of
Nutrition Services
Jo Newman
P.E. Aide/Receptionist
Michael Werner
5th Grade Band
Emily Holle
Preschool Extended Day
Avery Holle
Preschool Extended Day
Alex Garcia
Preschool Extended Day
Katelyn Glause
Preschool Extended Day
Kaitlyn Hamilton
Preschool Extended Day
Josh Duitsman
Elementary Extended Day